devikajakhar
February 9th, 2009, 09:52 AM
Dear Bros & Sis,
Well, I do apriciate your comments on Sonika-her avatar as the Aadi Shakti. Truth is stranger than fiction !
It was a matter of Good Cheer that Sonika came back to Wrestling after a gap of 4 years and won the National championship'09
Sadly she lost all the 5 bouts she played at her First International appearance since 2006.
Given Below are her results...Incidently, can you contact Venkat Krishnan, at Mumbai on (Cell:09892699145) or write to him at (venkat.krishnank@gmail.com (venkat.krishnank@gmail.com))? He'll tell you all the details of Sonika and her Family, her truely divine Nature and why she is being prevented from knowing the truth about herself?
Your Sis,
Devika
Women - WM 72 KG
1st Place - Stephany Lee of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Agnieszka Wieszczek of Poland
3rd Place - Pam Wilson of Canada
4th Place - Adeline Gray of New York Athletic Club
5th Place - Jenna Pavlik of OTC
6th Place - Sonika Kaliraman of India
Round 1
Round 1 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by decision over Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) (Dec 7-0,2-0)
Round 1 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over I Sonika (India) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Round 1 - Pam Wilson (Canada) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 8-0,2-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by pin over Pam Wilson (Canada) (Pin 1:50)
Round 2 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 6-0,3-1)
Round 2 - Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) won by pin over I Sonika (India) (Pin 6-0,1:02)
Round 3
Round 3 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 3-0,6-0)
Round 3 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Pam Wilson (Canada) won by injury default over I Sonika (India) (Inj.)
Round 4
Round 4 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by injury default over I Sonika (India) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Pam Wilson (Canada) (Dec 1-0,4-0)
Round 4 - Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 7-0,3-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) (Dec 1-1,2-1)
Round 5 - Jenna Pavlik (OTC) won by injury default over I Sonika (India) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Pam Wilson (Canada) won by decision over Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) (Dec 1-0,4-0)
Bottom of Form
Well, I do apriciate your comments on Sonika-her avatar as the Aadi Shakti. Truth is stranger than fiction !
It was a matter of Good Cheer that Sonika came back to Wrestling after a gap of 4 years and won the National championship'09
Sadly she lost all the 5 bouts she played at her First International appearance since 2006.
Given Below are her results...Incidently, can you contact Venkat Krishnan, at Mumbai on (Cell:09892699145) or write to him at (venkat.krishnank@gmail.com (venkat.krishnank@gmail.com))? He'll tell you all the details of Sonika and her Family, her truely divine Nature and why she is being prevented from knowing the truth about herself?
Your Sis,
Devika
Women - WM 72 KG
1st Place - Stephany Lee of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Agnieszka Wieszczek of Poland
3rd Place - Pam Wilson of Canada
4th Place - Adeline Gray of New York Athletic Club
5th Place - Jenna Pavlik of OTC
6th Place - Sonika Kaliraman of India
Round 1
Round 1 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by decision over Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) (Dec 7-0,2-0)
Round 1 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over I Sonika (India) (TF 6-0,6-0)
Round 1 - Pam Wilson (Canada) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 8-0,2-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by pin over Pam Wilson (Canada) (Pin 1:50)
Round 2 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 6-0,3-1)
Round 2 - Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) won by pin over I Sonika (India) (Pin 6-0,1:02)
Round 3
Round 3 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 3-0,6-0)
Round 3 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) (FF)
Round 3 - Pam Wilson (Canada) won by injury default over I Sonika (India) (Inj.)
Round 4
Round 4 - Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) won by injury default over I Sonika (India) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Pam Wilson (Canada) (Dec 1-0,4-0)
Round 4 - Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Jenna Pavlik (OTC) (Dec 7-0,3-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Stephany Lee (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Agnieszka Wieszczek (Poland) (Dec 1-1,2-1)
Round 5 - Jenna Pavlik (OTC) won by injury default over I Sonika (India) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Pam Wilson (Canada) won by decision over Adeline Gray (New York Athletic Club) (Dec 1-0,4-0)
Bottom of Form