rsdalal
February 12th, 2010, 05:29 AM
To my surprise, I did not find many jats in 2010 South asian games in Dhaka
http://www.11sagdhaka2010.com.bd/Pages/Medals/Default.aspx?country=India
Archery Team (70M Olympic Round) RAHUL BANARJEE, MANGAL SINGH CHAMPIA, JAYANTA TALUKDAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Archery Individual (70M Olympic Round) TARUNDEEP RAI India GOLD 08-02-2010
Archery Team (70M Olympic Round) BOMBYLA DEVI, DEEPIKA KUMARI, RIMIL BURIULY India GOLD 08-02-2010
Archery Individual (70M Olympic Round) DOLA BANARJEE India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 200 Meter ABDUL NAJEEB QURESHI India GOLD 06-02-2010
Athletics 400 Meter BIBIN MATHEW India GOLD 07-02-2010
Athletics 5000 Meter SUNIL KUMAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 4 x 400 M Relay CHEST NUMBER: 151, 153, 152, 150 India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 400 M Hurdles BALAIAURUGAN THIYAGAKAJAN India GOLD 06-02-2010
Athletics Long Jump MOHAMMED IBRAR India GOLD 06-02-2010
Athletics High Jump HARISHANKAR ROY India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics Javelin Throw KASHINATH NAIK India GOLD 07-02-2010
Athletics 4 x 400 M Relay JAUNA MARMU, ASHWINI AC AKKUNJI, MARY THOMAS TIANA, PRIYANKA PAWAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 100 M Hurdles GAYATHRY GOBINDA RAJ India GOLD 07-02-2010
Badminton Single Chetan Anand B India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Rupesh Kumar K T, Sanave Thomas India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Team Event CHETAN ANAND B, GURUSAIDUTT RMV, ADITYA RAVIPRAKASH, SANAVE THOMAS, RUPESH KUMAR, DIJU VALIYAVEETIL India GOLD 01-02-2010
Badminton Mixed Doubles Ashwini Ponnappa, Diju Valiyaveetil India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Single Sayali Gokhale India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Aparna Balan, Shruti Kurien India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Team Event Sayali Gokhale, Trupti Murgunde, Thulasi P C, Shruti Kurien, Aparna Balan, Ashwini Ponnappa M India GOLD 01-02-2010
Boxing Light fly weight Up to 48 Kg AMANDEEP India GOLD 08-02-2010
Boxing Fly weight Over 48 Kg Upto 51 Kg SURANJOY SING India GOLD 08-02-2010
Boxing Feather weight Over 54 Kg Upto 57 Kg CHHOTE LAL India GOLD 08-02-2010
Cycling 80 Km Road Team Time Trial(Individual) Amandeep Singh, Harpeet Singh, Rajendra Kumar, Sabu Ganajer India GOLD 31-01-2010
Cycling 30 Km Road Team Time Trial(Team) Chabang Drameshew,Konsam Gevi Shuchitra, Mahita Mohammed and Reejani India GOLD 30-01-2010
Cycling 50 Km Road Race Mass Start Mahitha Mohan India GOLD 01-02-2010
Football Football TEAM India GOLD 08-02-2010
Judo Under 60 KG AKRAM SHAH India GOLD 01-02-2010
Judo Under 73 KG BALVINDER SINGH India GOLD 31-01-2010
Judo Under 90 KG Vikram Solanki India GOLD 31-01-2010
Judo Under 52 KG NIGHTHOUJAM CHANU India GOLD 01-02-2010
Judo Under 63 KG LOUREMBAM BROJESHORI India GOLD 01-02-2010
Kabaddi Kabaddi Team Event India GOLD 04-02-2010
Kabaddi Kabaddi Team Event India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Pistol - Individual OM Prakash India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Standard Pistol - Individual VIVEK SINGH India GOLD 02-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual OM PRAKASH India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Rifle - Individual Imran Hasan Khan India GOLD 03-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Individual SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD India GOLD 07-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Pistol - Individual Sonia Rai India GOLD 03-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual Lavleen Kaur India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Individual T M MULEY India GOLD 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual Kuheli Gangulee India GOLD 03-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Freestyle VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM KHADE India GOLD 06-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Freestyle AARON AGNEL D SOUZA India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Backstroke BALAKRISHNAN MELKOTE BADARINATH India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Breaststroke ARJUN JAYA PRAKASH India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Breaststroke SANDEEP SEJWAL India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 400 M Freestyle ADAVEESHIAH PUTTAVEERASWAMY GAGAN ULLALMATH India GOLD 06-02-2010
Swimming 50M Butterfly VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM KHADE India GOLD 06-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Butterfly ARJUN MURALIDHARAN India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 4 X 100 M Medley Relay REHAN PONCHA JEHANGIR ARJUN JAYA PRAKASH AGNEL AARON D SOUZA VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM KHADE India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 200 M Individual Medley REHAN JEHANGIR PONCHA India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 200 M Breaststroke SANDEEP SEJWAL India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 50M Freestyle SHUBHA CHITTARANJAN India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Backstroke FARIHA ZAMAN India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Butterfly SHUBHA CHITTARANJAN India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 4X100M Medley Relay FARIHA ZAMAN, GAURI DESAI, RICHA MISHRA, TALASHA SATISH PRABHU India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Butterfly RICHA MISHRA India GOLD 06-02-2010
Table Tennis Team Team Event India GOLD 06-02-2010
Table Tennis Singles SOUMYADEEP ROY India GOLD 09-02-2010
Table Tennis Doubles AMALRAJ ANTHONY ARPUTHARAJ SANIL SHANKAR SHETTY India GOLD 08-02-2010
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles AMALRAJ ANTHONY ARPUT, MADHURIKA SUHAS India GOLD 08-02-2010
Table Tennis Team Team Event India GOLD 06-02-2010
Table Tennis Singles MADHURIKA SUHAS India GOLD 09-02-2010
Table Tennis Doubles SHAMINI KUMARESAN MADHURIKA SUHAS PATKAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Taekwondo Under 80 KG ANAND PANDIA RAJAN India GOLD 07-02-2010
Taekwondo Over 87 KG SANDEEP KANDU India GOLD 08-02-2010
Volleyball Team Team Event India GOLD 04-02-2010
Weightlifting Upto 62 KG OTARI OMKAR India GOLD 31-01-2010
Weightlifting Upto 105 Kg RAO M SRINIVASA India GOLD 02-02-2010
Weightlifting Over 105 Kg S SANDEEP India GOLD 02-02-2010
Wrestling Upto 66kg PRADEEP KUMAR India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wrestling Upto 84kg RAJIV SHARMA India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wrestling Over 96kg upto 120kg HITESH India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wushu Chang Quan (All round event)(a) Chang Quan (b) Daoshu(c) Guanshu H DEWAN SINGH India GOLD 08-02-2010
Wushu San Shou: Under-70 RAVINDER BALLARA India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wushu Under - 48 SANATHOI DEVI India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wushu Under - 60 W. SANDYA RANI India GOLD 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Pistol - Team OM Prakash, Poshuk Ahluwalia, Vivek Singh India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Standard Pistol - Team VIVEK SINGH (570), HARPREET SINGH (550), CHANDRASHEKHAR KUMAR CHY (555) India GOLD 02-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Team OM PRAKASH (578), AMIT KUMAR (577), SIKANDER MANN (561) India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Team SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD (593), HARIOM SINGH (591), DEVESH PANWAR (582) India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Team SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD (1172), HARIOM SINGH (1146), DEVESH PANWAR (1137) India GOLD 07-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Pistol - Team Sonia Rai, Divya Singh, Sushma Singh India GOLD 03-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Team Lavleen Kaur, Sonia Ray, Sushma Singh India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Team T M MULEY (568), ANUJA JUNG (555), HEMA KHATRI CHETRI (564) India GOLD 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Team Kuheli Gangulee, Rubi Garg, Hema Khatri Chetri India GOLD 03-02-2010
Archery Individual (70M Olympic Round) BOMBAYLA DAVI India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics 100 Meter QURESHIMD ABDUL NAJEEB India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics 1500 Meter SUNIL KUMAR India SILVER 06-02-2010
Athletics 5000 Meter MD YUNUS India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics 4 x 100 M Relay QURESHI MOHAMMED ABDUL NAJEEB, ARUNUITH, NASEEMA MANZILE SHAMEERMON, RITESH ANAND India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics 110 M Hurdles SANDEEP DARMAR India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics High Jump NIKHIL CHITTARASU India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics Triple Jump SAURAB India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics Discus Throw SIMRANJEET SINGH India SILVER 06-02-2010
Athletics 400 Meter PRIYANKA PAWAR India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics Long Jump RESHMI BOSE India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics High Jump SAHANA KUMARI India SILVER 07-02-2010
Badminton Single R M V Gurusaidutt India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Chetan Anand B, Diju Valiyaveetil India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Mixed Doubles Aparna Balan, Sanave Thomas India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Single Trupti Murgunde India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Thulasi P.C, Ashwini Ponnappa India SILVER 04-02-2010
Basketball Basketball India SILVER 05-02-2010
Cycling 170 Km Road Race Mass Start RAJENDAR BISHNOL India SILVER 02-02-2010
Golf Team ASHBEER SINGH SAINI, CHIKKARANGAPPA SENAPPA, MOHAMMED RASHID KHAN, RAHUL BAJAJ India SILVER 04-02-2010
Handball Handball India SILVER 06-02-2010
Hockey Hocky TEAM India SILVER 07-02-2010
Karate Under 55 MANE India SILVER 07-02-2010
Karate Under 45 VALENA India SILVER 07-02-2010
Karate Kata (Individual) SANDHYA India SILVER 07-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Pistol - Individual Poshuk Ahluwalia India SILVER 04-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual AMIT KUMAR India SILVER 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual HARIOM SINGH India SILVER 05-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Pistol - Individual Divya Singh India SILVER 03-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual Sonia Rai India SILVER 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Individual HEMA KHATRI CHETRI India SILVER 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual Rubi Garg India SILVER 03-02-2010
Squash Team Team Event India SILVER 06-02-2010
http://www.11sagdhaka2010.com.bd/Pages/Medals/Default.aspx?country=India
Archery Team (70M Olympic Round) RAHUL BANARJEE, MANGAL SINGH CHAMPIA, JAYANTA TALUKDAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Archery Individual (70M Olympic Round) TARUNDEEP RAI India GOLD 08-02-2010
Archery Team (70M Olympic Round) BOMBYLA DEVI, DEEPIKA KUMARI, RIMIL BURIULY India GOLD 08-02-2010
Archery Individual (70M Olympic Round) DOLA BANARJEE India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 200 Meter ABDUL NAJEEB QURESHI India GOLD 06-02-2010
Athletics 400 Meter BIBIN MATHEW India GOLD 07-02-2010
Athletics 5000 Meter SUNIL KUMAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 4 x 400 M Relay CHEST NUMBER: 151, 153, 152, 150 India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 400 M Hurdles BALAIAURUGAN THIYAGAKAJAN India GOLD 06-02-2010
Athletics Long Jump MOHAMMED IBRAR India GOLD 06-02-2010
Athletics High Jump HARISHANKAR ROY India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics Javelin Throw KASHINATH NAIK India GOLD 07-02-2010
Athletics 4 x 400 M Relay JAUNA MARMU, ASHWINI AC AKKUNJI, MARY THOMAS TIANA, PRIYANKA PAWAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Athletics 100 M Hurdles GAYATHRY GOBINDA RAJ India GOLD 07-02-2010
Badminton Single Chetan Anand B India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Rupesh Kumar K T, Sanave Thomas India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Team Event CHETAN ANAND B, GURUSAIDUTT RMV, ADITYA RAVIPRAKASH, SANAVE THOMAS, RUPESH KUMAR, DIJU VALIYAVEETIL India GOLD 01-02-2010
Badminton Mixed Doubles Ashwini Ponnappa, Diju Valiyaveetil India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Single Sayali Gokhale India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Aparna Balan, Shruti Kurien India GOLD 04-02-2010
Badminton Team Event Sayali Gokhale, Trupti Murgunde, Thulasi P C, Shruti Kurien, Aparna Balan, Ashwini Ponnappa M India GOLD 01-02-2010
Boxing Light fly weight Up to 48 Kg AMANDEEP India GOLD 08-02-2010
Boxing Fly weight Over 48 Kg Upto 51 Kg SURANJOY SING India GOLD 08-02-2010
Boxing Feather weight Over 54 Kg Upto 57 Kg CHHOTE LAL India GOLD 08-02-2010
Cycling 80 Km Road Team Time Trial(Individual) Amandeep Singh, Harpeet Singh, Rajendra Kumar, Sabu Ganajer India GOLD 31-01-2010
Cycling 30 Km Road Team Time Trial(Team) Chabang Drameshew,Konsam Gevi Shuchitra, Mahita Mohammed and Reejani India GOLD 30-01-2010
Cycling 50 Km Road Race Mass Start Mahitha Mohan India GOLD 01-02-2010
Football Football TEAM India GOLD 08-02-2010
Judo Under 60 KG AKRAM SHAH India GOLD 01-02-2010
Judo Under 73 KG BALVINDER SINGH India GOLD 31-01-2010
Judo Under 90 KG Vikram Solanki India GOLD 31-01-2010
Judo Under 52 KG NIGHTHOUJAM CHANU India GOLD 01-02-2010
Judo Under 63 KG LOUREMBAM BROJESHORI India GOLD 01-02-2010
Kabaddi Kabaddi Team Event India GOLD 04-02-2010
Kabaddi Kabaddi Team Event India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Pistol - Individual OM Prakash India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Standard Pistol - Individual VIVEK SINGH India GOLD 02-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual OM PRAKASH India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Rifle - Individual Imran Hasan Khan India GOLD 03-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Individual SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD India GOLD 07-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Pistol - Individual Sonia Rai India GOLD 03-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual Lavleen Kaur India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Individual T M MULEY India GOLD 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual Kuheli Gangulee India GOLD 03-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Freestyle VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM KHADE India GOLD 06-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Freestyle AARON AGNEL D SOUZA India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Backstroke BALAKRISHNAN MELKOTE BADARINATH India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Breaststroke ARJUN JAYA PRAKASH India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Breaststroke SANDEEP SEJWAL India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 400 M Freestyle ADAVEESHIAH PUTTAVEERASWAMY GAGAN ULLALMATH India GOLD 06-02-2010
Swimming 50M Butterfly VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM KHADE India GOLD 06-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Butterfly ARJUN MURALIDHARAN India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 4 X 100 M Medley Relay REHAN PONCHA JEHANGIR ARJUN JAYA PRAKASH AGNEL AARON D SOUZA VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM KHADE India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 200 M Individual Medley REHAN JEHANGIR PONCHA India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 200 M Breaststroke SANDEEP SEJWAL India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 50M Freestyle SHUBHA CHITTARANJAN India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Backstroke FARIHA ZAMAN India GOLD 07-02-2010
Swimming 50 M Butterfly SHUBHA CHITTARANJAN India GOLD 05-02-2010
Swimming 4X100M Medley Relay FARIHA ZAMAN, GAURI DESAI, RICHA MISHRA, TALASHA SATISH PRABHU India GOLD 08-02-2010
Swimming 100 M Butterfly RICHA MISHRA India GOLD 06-02-2010
Table Tennis Team Team Event India GOLD 06-02-2010
Table Tennis Singles SOUMYADEEP ROY India GOLD 09-02-2010
Table Tennis Doubles AMALRAJ ANTHONY ARPUTHARAJ SANIL SHANKAR SHETTY India GOLD 08-02-2010
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles AMALRAJ ANTHONY ARPUT, MADHURIKA SUHAS India GOLD 08-02-2010
Table Tennis Team Team Event India GOLD 06-02-2010
Table Tennis Singles MADHURIKA SUHAS India GOLD 09-02-2010
Table Tennis Doubles SHAMINI KUMARESAN MADHURIKA SUHAS PATKAR India GOLD 08-02-2010
Taekwondo Under 80 KG ANAND PANDIA RAJAN India GOLD 07-02-2010
Taekwondo Over 87 KG SANDEEP KANDU India GOLD 08-02-2010
Volleyball Team Team Event India GOLD 04-02-2010
Weightlifting Upto 62 KG OTARI OMKAR India GOLD 31-01-2010
Weightlifting Upto 105 Kg RAO M SRINIVASA India GOLD 02-02-2010
Weightlifting Over 105 Kg S SANDEEP India GOLD 02-02-2010
Wrestling Upto 66kg PRADEEP KUMAR India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wrestling Upto 84kg RAJIV SHARMA India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wrestling Over 96kg upto 120kg HITESH India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wushu Chang Quan (All round event)(a) Chang Quan (b) Daoshu(c) Guanshu H DEWAN SINGH India GOLD 08-02-2010
Wushu San Shou: Under-70 RAVINDER BALLARA India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wushu Under - 48 SANATHOI DEVI India GOLD 06-02-2010
Wushu Under - 60 W. SANDYA RANI India GOLD 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Pistol - Team OM Prakash, Poshuk Ahluwalia, Vivek Singh India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Standard Pistol - Team VIVEK SINGH (570), HARPREET SINGH (550), CHANDRASHEKHAR KUMAR CHY (555) India GOLD 02-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Team OM PRAKASH (578), AMIT KUMAR (577), SIKANDER MANN (561) India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Team SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD (593), HARIOM SINGH (591), DEVESH PANWAR (582) India GOLD 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Team SURENDRA SINGH RATHOD (1172), HARIOM SINGH (1146), DEVESH PANWAR (1137) India GOLD 07-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Pistol - Team Sonia Rai, Divya Singh, Sushma Singh India GOLD 03-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Team Lavleen Kaur, Sonia Ray, Sushma Singh India GOLD 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Team T M MULEY (568), ANUJA JUNG (555), HEMA KHATRI CHETRI (564) India GOLD 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Team Kuheli Gangulee, Rubi Garg, Hema Khatri Chetri India GOLD 03-02-2010
Archery Individual (70M Olympic Round) BOMBAYLA DAVI India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics 100 Meter QURESHIMD ABDUL NAJEEB India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics 1500 Meter SUNIL KUMAR India SILVER 06-02-2010
Athletics 5000 Meter MD YUNUS India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics 4 x 100 M Relay QURESHI MOHAMMED ABDUL NAJEEB, ARUNUITH, NASEEMA MANZILE SHAMEERMON, RITESH ANAND India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics 110 M Hurdles SANDEEP DARMAR India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics High Jump NIKHIL CHITTARASU India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics Triple Jump SAURAB India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics Discus Throw SIMRANJEET SINGH India SILVER 06-02-2010
Athletics 400 Meter PRIYANKA PAWAR India SILVER 07-02-2010
Athletics Long Jump RESHMI BOSE India SILVER 08-02-2010
Athletics High Jump SAHANA KUMARI India SILVER 07-02-2010
Badminton Single R M V Gurusaidutt India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Chetan Anand B, Diju Valiyaveetil India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Mixed Doubles Aparna Balan, Sanave Thomas India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Single Trupti Murgunde India SILVER 04-02-2010
Badminton Doubles Thulasi P.C, Ashwini Ponnappa India SILVER 04-02-2010
Basketball Basketball India SILVER 05-02-2010
Cycling 170 Km Road Race Mass Start RAJENDAR BISHNOL India SILVER 02-02-2010
Golf Team ASHBEER SINGH SAINI, CHIKKARANGAPPA SENAPPA, MOHAMMED RASHID KHAN, RAHUL BAJAJ India SILVER 04-02-2010
Handball Handball India SILVER 06-02-2010
Hockey Hocky TEAM India SILVER 07-02-2010
Karate Under 55 MANE India SILVER 07-02-2010
Karate Under 45 VALENA India SILVER 07-02-2010
Karate Kata (Individual) SANDHYA India SILVER 07-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Pistol - Individual Poshuk Ahluwalia India SILVER 04-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual AMIT KUMAR India SILVER 05-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual HARIOM SINGH India SILVER 05-02-2010
Shooting 25 M Pistol - Individual Divya Singh India SILVER 03-02-2010
Shooting 10 M Air Pistol - Individual Sonia Rai India SILVER 04-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle 3 Position - Individual HEMA KHATRI CHETRI India SILVER 06-02-2010
Shooting 50 M Rifle Prone - Individual Rubi Garg India SILVER 03-02-2010
Squash Team Team Event India SILVER 06-02-2010